This page will continue to keep you updated on how many races I hit this upcoming year.

All-Time History of Tracks Attended | 2008 Chasin' Racin' Stats | 2009 Chasin' Racin' Stats | 2010 Chasin' Racin' Stats

2011 Chasin' Racin' Stats | 2012 Chasin' Racin' Stats

           














 

2013 Chasin' Racin' List.....

1 - January 5 - Central Arizona Raceway - Casa Grande, Arizona
2 - January 6 - Central Arizona Raceway - Casa Grande, Arizona
3 - January 12 - Tucson International Raceway - Tucson, Arizona
4 - January 13 - Tucson International Raceway - Tucson, Arizona
5 - January 16 - Tucson International Raceway - Tucson, Arizona
6 - January 18 - Tucson International Raceway - Tucson, Arizona
7 - January 19 - Tucson International Raceway - Tucson, Arizona
8 - January 20 - Tucson International Raceway - Tucson, Arizona
9 - February 6 - East Bay Raceway Park - Tampa, Florida
10 - February 8 - East Bay Raceway Park - Tampa, Florida
11 - February 9 - East Bay Raceway Park - Tampa, Florida
12 - February 10 - North Florida Speedway - Lake City, Florida
13 - February 11 - East Bay Raceway Park - Tampa, Florida
14 - February 12 - East Bay Raceway Park - Tampa, Florida
15 - February 13 - East Bay Raceway Park - Tampa, Florida
16 - February 15 - East Bay Raceway Park - Tampa, Florida
17 - February 16 - East Bay Raceway Park - Tampa, Florida
18 - February 16 - East Bay Raceway Park - Tampa, Florida
19 - February 17 - Bubba Raceway Park - Ocala, Florida
20 - February 17 - Volusia Speedway Park - Barberville, Florida
21 - February 18 - Volusia Speedway Park - Barberville, Florida
22 - March 1 - Southern New Mexico Speedway - Las Cruces, New Mexico
23 - March 2 - Southern New Mexico Speedway - Las Cruces, New Mexico
24 - March 3 - Southern New Mexico Speedway - Las Cruces, New  Mexico
25 - March 6 - Las Vegas Motor Speedway - Las Vegas, Nevada
26 - March 9 - Perris Auto Speedway - Perris, California
27 - March 15 - Cedar Lake Arena - New Richmond, Wisconsin
28 - March 16 - Cedar Lake Arena - New Richmond, Wisconsin
29 - April 6 - Cedar Lake Arena - New Richmond, Wisconsin
30 - April 20 - Cedar Lake Arena - New Richmond, Wisconsin
31 - April 26 - Mississippi Thunder Speedway - Fountain City, Wisconsin
32 - April 27 - Algona Raceway - Algona, Iowa
33 - May 10 - Princeton Speedway - Princeton, Minnesota
34 - May 11 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
35 - May 12 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
36 - May 16 - KRA Speedway - Willmar, Minnesota
37 - May 17 - I-94 Speedway - Fergus Falls, Minnesota
38 - May 18 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
39 - May 23 - Norman County Raceway - Ada, Minnesota
40 - May 25 - Viking Speedway - Alexandria, Minnesota
41 - May 26 - Viking Speedway - Alexandria, Minnesota
42 - May 27 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
43 - May 31 - Princeton Speedway - Princeton, Minnesota
44 - June 1 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
45 - June 2 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
46 - June 3 -
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex - Markleysburg, Pennsylvania
47 - June 4 -
Port Royal Speedway - Port Royal, Pennsylvania
48 - June 5 -
Lincoln Speedway - Abbotstown, Pennsylvania
49 - June 7 - AMSOIL Speedway - Superior, Wisconsin
50 - June 8 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
51 - June 11 - Rice Lake Speedway - Rice Lake, Wisconsin
52 - June 12 - AMSOIL Speedway - Superior, Wisconsin
53 - June 13 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
54 - June 14 - Cedar Lake Speedway  New Richmond, Wisconsin
55 - June 15 - Cedar Lake Arena - New Richmond, Wisconsin
56 - June 15 - Ogilvie Raceway - Ogilvie, Minnesota
57 - June 16 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
58 - June 19 - Norman County Raceway - Ada, Minnesota
59 - June 20 - KRA Speedway - Willmar, Minnesota
60 - June 21 - Princeton Speedway - Princeton, Minnesota
61 - June 22 - Ogilvie Raceway - Ogilvie, Minnesota
62 - June 27 - Eagle Valley Speedway - Jim Falls, Wisconsin
63 - June 28 - St. Croix Valley Raceway - Centuria, Wisconsin
64 - June 29 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
65 - June 30 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
66 - July 3 - KRA Speedway - Willmar, Minnesota
67 - July 4 - Jamestown Speedway - Jamestown, North Dakota
68 - July 6 - Viking Speedway - Alexandria, Minnesota
69 - July 7 - Viking Speedway - Alexandria, Minnesota
70 - July 11 - KRA Speedway - Willmar, Minnesota
71 - July 12 - AMSOIL Speedway - Superior, Wisconsin
72 - July 13 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
73 - July 14 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
74 - July 15 -
Peoria Speedway - Peoria, Illinois
75 - July 16 - Lakeside Speedway - Kansas City, Kansas
76 - July 17 - Hamilton County Speedway - Webster City, Iowa
77 - July 18 - Norman County Raceway - Ada, Minnesota
78 - July 19 - AMSOIL Speedway - Superior, Wisconsin
79 - July 20 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
80 - July 21 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
81 - July 25 - KRA Speedway - Willmar, Minnesota
82 - July 26 - Deer Creek Speedway - Racine, Minnesota
83 - July 26 - Deer Creek Speedway - Racine, Minnesota
84 - July 27 - North Central Speedway - Brainerd, Minnesota
85 - July 28 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
86 - July 30 - Rice Lake Speedway - Rice Lake, Wisconsin
87 - August 1 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
88 - August 2 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
89 - August 3 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
90 - August 4 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
91 - August 7 - KRA Speedway - Willmar, Minnesota
92 - August 8 - Norman County Raceway - Ada, Minnesota
93 - August 9 - AMSOIL Speedway - Superior, Wisconsin
94 - August 10 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
95 - August 11 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
96 - August 13 - AMSOIL Speedway - Superior, Wisconsin
97 - August 14 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
98 - August 15 - Rice Lake Speedway - Rice Lake, Wisconsin
99 - August 16 - AMSOIL Speedway - Superior, Wisconsin
100 - August 17 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
101 - August 18 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
102 - August 22 - Norman County Raceway - Ada, Minnesota
103 - August 23 - AMSOIL Speedway - Superior, Wisconsin
104 - August 24 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
105 - August 25 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
106 - August 29 - Proctor Speedway - Duluth, Minnesota
107 - August 30 - St Croix Valley Raceway - Centuria, Wisconsin
108 - September 1 - Viking Speedway - Alexandria, Minnesota
109 - September 2 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
110 - September 5 - River Cities Speedway - Grand Forks, North Dakota
111 - September 6 - River Cities Speedway - Grand Forks, North Dakota
112 - September 7 - River Cities Speedway - Grand Forks, North Dakota
113 - September 11 - Dakota State Fair Speedway - Huron, South Dakota
114 - September 12 - Dakota State Fair Speedway - Huron, South Dakota
115 - September 13 - Dakota State Fair Speedway - Huron, South Dakota
116 - September 14 - Dakota State Fair Speedway - Huron, South Dakota
117 - September 15 - Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, Wisconsin
118 - September 21 - Red Cedar Speedway - Menomonie, Wisconsin
119 - September 22 - North Central Speedway - Brainerd, Minnesota
120 - September 27 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
121 - September 28 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
122 - September 29 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
123 - October 11 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
124 - October 13 - Granite City Speedway - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
125 - October 18 - Southern New Mexico Speedway - Las Cruces, New Mexico
126 - October 19 - Southern New Mexico Speedway - Las Cruces, New Mexico
127 - October 20 - Southern New Mexico Speedway - Las Cruces, New Mexico

red = first time ever attended track

All-Time History of Tracks Attended
2008 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2009 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2010 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2011 Chasin' Racin' Stats
2012 Chasin' Racin' Stats




2014 CHASIN' RACIN' SCHEDULE
Friday January 10 Central Arizona Raceway Casa Grande, Arizona
Saturday January 11 Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Sunday January 12 Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Wednesday January 15 Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Friday January 17 Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Saturday January 18 Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Sunday January 19 Tucson International Raceway Tucson, Arizona
Thursday January 23 El Paso Speedway Park (prac) El Paso, Texas
Friday January 24 El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
Saturday January 25 El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
Sunday January 26 El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
Monday January 27 Bubba Raceway Park (prac) Ocala, Florida
Tuesday January 28 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, Florida
Wednesday January 29 East Bay Raceway Park (prac) Tampa, Florida
Thursday January 30 East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Friday January 31 East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Saturday February 1 East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Thursday February 6 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, Florida
Friday February 7 Golden Isles Speedway Brunswick, Georgia
Saturday February 8 Screven Motor Speedway Sylvania, Georgia
Sunday February 9 North Florida Speedway Lake City, Florida
Monday February 10 East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Tuesday February 11 East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Wednesday February 12 East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Thursday February 13 East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Friday February 14 East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Saturday February 15 East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, Florida
Sunday February 16 Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, Florida
Friday February 21 El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
Saturday February 22 El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, Texas
Wednesday February 26 Southern New Mexico Speedway (prac) Las Cruces, New Mexico
Thursday Febraury 27 Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
Friday February 28 Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
Saturday March 1 Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, New Mexico
Friday March 7 Clarksville Speedway Clarksville, Tennessee
Saturday March 8 Smokey Mountain Speedway Maryville, Tennessee
Friday March 14 West Siloam Speedway Colcord, Oklahoma
Saturday March 15 Humboldt Speedway Humboldt, Kansas
Saturday March 22 Brownstown Speedway Brownstown, Indiana
Friday March 28 Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway Calvert City, Kentucky
Saturday March 29 Kentucky Lake Motor Speedway Calvert City, Kentucky
 
 
 

Copyright 2009 FYE Motorsports, All Rights Reserved.
Maintenance by FYE Motorsports Promotions