Social
Media
Store
Chasin' Racin'
Contact
Blank1
Blank2
Blank3
Home About Services Events

1

Competitor Profile | Event Ad | Entry Form | Payout | Schedule of Events | Hall of Champions | Pre-Entries | Gallery
Camping | Trackside Parking | Pit Parking | Lodging | Reserved Seating

2018 Mod Nationals Pre-Entries
(Updated: 05/25/18)

O92 - Nick Bruder - Long Prairie, MN
1jr- Tim Johnson - Brainerd, Minnesota)
1s - Scott Bintz - Jamestown, ND
1r - Joey Rowell - Fargo, ND
crazy1 - Craig Lofdahl - Duluth, MN
ez1 - Shane Sabraski - Rice, MN
red1  - Dan Wheeler - Savage, MN
2 - Scott Splittstoesser - Cottage Grove, MN
3d - Kevin Montieth - Thunder Bay, ON
3 - David Pixley - East Bethel, MN
3t - Travis Schulte - Clear Lake, MN
3 - Ryan Studanski - Sauk Rapids, MN
04n - Nick Ayotte - St. Paul, MN
5 - Joe Chaplin - Cameron, WI
5k - Tyler Kaeter - St. Cloud, MN
5 - David Swearingen - Little Canada, MN
06 - Jeremy Nelson - Zimmerman, MN
06w - Clayton Wagamon - Ramsey, MN
7p - Kyle Ambroziak - Wausau, WI
7j - Corey Jones - Zimmerman, MN
7 - Brandon Mehrwerth - St. Stephen, MN
7r - Tommy Richards - Mondovi, WI
8b - Dave Cain - Corcoran, MN
10 - Mack Estey - Kelly Lake, MN
11b - Mike Boston - Wyoming, MN
11jr - Andrew Inman - Hrrmantown, MN
11 - Ashton Schulte - St. Cloud, MN
13 - Nick Koehler - Bloomer, WI
14j - James Kannegiesser - Hayward, WI
14n - Keith Niemi -Eveleth, MN
14x - Austin Schrage - Cresco, IA
15 - Eric Gadach - Deer Park, WI
15k - Karl Kolek - Menomonie, WI
15s - Wade Skindelien - New London, MN
16 - Ryan Savoy - Superior, WI
16 - Jason VandeKamp - Scandia, MN
17b - Zach Benson - Princeton, MN
17 - Lance Schill - Langdon, ND
18a - Landon Atkinson - Little Falls, MN
18m - Mason McEvers - Grantsburg, WI
19 - Tracy Johnson - Lake Preston, SD
G19 - Gunner Peterson - Cable, WI
19 - Lucas Rodin - Marian, ND
19x - James Trantina - Sartell, MN
20 - Austin Ellis - Rice Lake, WI
21 - Wyatt Boyum - International Falls, MN
Red21 - Joey Jensen - Harris, MN
22 - Brandon Copp - Brule, WI
22t - Michael Truscott - Chippewa Falls, WI
23d - Kevin Adams - Cameron, WI
23d - George Dalbeck - Ironwood, MI
23 - Mitch Weiss - Scandia, MN
24 - Tyler English - Princeton, MN
24jr - Jeffrey Lien Jr. - Mora, MN
24m - Adam Martinson - Blaine, MN
27 - Matt Baker - St. Joseph, MN
27x - Calvin Iverson - Eleva, WI
28 - Francis Hanson - Almena, WI
31 - Jason Vokovan - Eau Claire, WI
32 - Shawn Olson - Alexandria, MN
33c - Cole Chernosky - Thunder Bay, ON
33x - Justin Froemming - Garfield, MN
37 - Travis Anderson - Colfax, WI
B37 - Cody Borgeson - New Richmond, WI
37x - Skeeter Estey - Kelly Lake, MN
37xx - Kelly Estey - Kelly Lake, MN
39 - Jason Schill - Centuria, WI
40jr - Tyler Vernon - Ashland, WI
42 - Travis Saurer - Elizabeth, MN
43- Kyle Matuska - North Branch, MN
44fx - Mark Froehlich - Elk River, MN
45jr - Loren Inman - Proctor, MN
46 - Justin Oestreich - Elk River, MN
47 - Don Craig - Thunder Bay, ON
48 - Shawn Kelley - Somerset, WI
50c - Cody Lee - Starbuck, MN
50h - Haley Lee - Starbuck, MN
57 - Corey Storck - Morris, MN
63 - Pat Kelley - Columbus, MN
67 - Mike Nichols - Watertown, SD
68 - Joe Henninger - Grand Forks, ND
69r - Terry Reilly - Watertown, SD
70jr - David Simpson - Thunder Bay, ON
71 - Dustin Strand - Grand Forks, ND
tb81 - Tommy Bawden - Clear Lake, MN
85 - Jamie Davis - Fort Frances, ON
88xxx - Randy Klein - Lisbon, ND
88 - Eric Lamm - Zimmerman, MN
88 - Tanner Williamson - Fort Frances, ON
90 - Ryan Wetzstein - West Concord, MN
97 - Cole Anderson - Northfield, MN
97 - Grady Shearer - St. Cloud, MN
99 - Mark Kangas - Eveleth, MN
112 - Brennan Gave - Princeton, MN
188 - Hunter Hougard - Warren, MN
221 - Aric Lindberg - Dallas, WI
QQ - Tony Bahr - Haugen, WI
621 Colin Chaschuck - Thunder Bay, ON
955 - Lucas Grosinger - Chaska, MN


2017 Mod Nationals Pre-Entries
(Updated: 5/25/17)

0 - Zack Drews - Duluth, MN
00 - Kyle Thell - Foley, MN
1st - Johnny Scott - Las Cruces, NM
2c - Dave Cain - Corcoran, MN
2* - Denis Czech - Sauk Rapids, MN
04jr - Adam Ayotte - St. Paul, MN
4 - Cory Bruggeman - Stillwater, MN
4 - Jeremy Nelson - Alexandria, MN
5d - Jeff Broking - Grand Rapids, MN
5g - Scott Greer - East St. Paul, MB
5k - Tyler Kaeter - St. Cloud, MN
06 - Jeremy Nelson - Zimmerman, MN
7a - Shane Sabraski - Rice, MN
8s - Tony Schill - Oakdale, MN
11 - Jody Bellefeuille - Duluth, MN
12 - Jason Gross - Osceola, WI
14w - Clayton Wagamon - Blaine, MN
16 - Jason VandeKamp - Scandia, MN
18a - Landon Atkinson - Little Falls, MN
20rt - Ricky Thornton Jr - Chandler, AZ
22e - Kevin Eder - Ashland, WI
22t - Michael Truscott - Chippewa Falls, WI
23 - Matt Gilbertson - Montevideo, MN
24jr - Jeffrey Lien Jr. - Mora, MN
30 - Matt Leer - Bruce, WI
44 - Darrell Nelson - Hermantown, MN
46 - Justin Oestreich - Elk River, MN
51 - Alex Guthmiller - Watertown, SD
54 - Rick Niemi - Eveleth, MN
57 - Mike Anderson - Colfax, WI
60 - Dan Ebert - Lakeshore, MN
89 - Brett Johnson - Milaca, MN
89jr - JT Johnson - Zimmerman, MN
99 - Jason Grimes - Jamestown, ND
99 - Neil Balduc - Bessemer, MI


2016 Mod Nationals Pre-Entries
(Updated 05/24/16)
01 - Brandon Aggen - Rushmore, MN
04jr - Adam Ayotte - St. Paul, MN
1tpo - Tyler Peterson - Hickson, ND
1x - Terry Engebretson - Cyrus, MN
1x - Cody Erickson - Ulen, MN
1b - Jason Blascyk - Kensington, MN
2x - Brady Gerdes - Villard, MN
V2 - Joey Jensen - Harris, MN
2c - Dave Cain - Corcoran, MN
4 - Cory Bruggeman - Stillwater, MN
5H - Brett Hoium - Villard, MN
5G - Scott Greer - East St. Paul, MB
5x - Scot Danzeisen - Herman, MN
6* - Brian Haben - Appleton, MN
6x - Zach Johnson - Kensington, MN
10x - Dusty Bitzan - Farwell, MN
16 - Jason VandeKamp - Scandia, MN
18a - Landon Atkinson - Little Falls, MN
19b - Seth Brede - Willmar, MN
20 - Brian Swenson - Bismarck, ND
20 - Todd Berg - Starbuck, MN
21 - Dev Malmlov - Moorhead, MN
21x - Travis Saurer - Elizabeth, MN
23 - Matt Gilbertson - Watson, MN
24s -Mike Stearns - Hecla, SD
25 - Hank Berry - Sidney, MT
26 - Bob Gierke - Westport, MN
30 - Matt Leer - Bruce, WI
32 - Shaun Peterson - Alexandria, MN
36 - Danny Bayer - Elrosa, MN
42 - Chaun Peterson - Mina, SD
44 - Darrell Nelson - Hermantown, MN
48 - Jerome Guyot - Fannystelle, MB
51 - Josh Thoennes - Carlos, MN
52 - Jason Thoennes - Garfield, MN
53 - Chris Mensen - Alexandria, MN
72k - Cory Tammen - Fargo, ND
72k - Brian Krog - Fergus Falls, MN
74 - Mark Noble - Blooming Prairie, MN
75 - Mike Storck - Morris, MN
75jr - Cody Skytland - Horace, ND
81x - Hayden Hanson - Brandon, MN
84 - Michael Johnson - Moorhead, MN
88xxx - Randy Klein - Lisbon, ND
91b - Phil Braun - Danube, MN
95 - Mark Esala - Thief River Falls, MN
97 - Pete Loecken - Roscoe, MN
97m - David Murray - Oberlin, KS
99 - Jason Grimes - Jamestown, ND
99 - Jake Wildman - Villard, MN


2015 Mod Nationals Pre-Entries
(Updated 06/30/15)
01 - Brandon Aggen - Rushmore, Minnesota
1 - Jason Blascyk - Kensington, Minnesota
1x - Cody Erickson - Ulen, Minnesota
1tpo - Tyler Peterson - Hickson, North Dakota
2x - Brady Gerdes - Villard, Minnesota
4 - Jeremy Nelson - Rogers, Minnesota
4* - Billy Vogel - West Fargo, North Dakota
5G - Scott Greer - East St Paul, Manitoba
5h - Brett Hoium - Villard, Minnesota
5x - Scot Danzeisen - Herman, Minnesota
6* - Brian Haben - Holloway, Minnesota
6x - Zach Johnson - Alexandria, Minnesota
6t - Corky Thomas - Glyndon, Minnesota
7a - Shane Sabraski - Rice, Minnesota
7x - Jesse Glenz - Cadott, Wisconsin
9m - Dale Mathison - Clearwater, Minnesota
10x - Dusty Bitzan - Farwell, Minnesota
15f - Jeff Flaten - Hancock, Minnesota
16 - Jason VandeKamp - Scandia, Minnesota
18a - Landon Atkinson - Little Falls, Minnesota
18s - Dave Schroeder - Glenwood, Minnesota
19b - Jake Bitker - Halstead, Minnesota
19b - Seth Brede - Willmar, Minnesota
20 - Todd Berg - Starbuck, Minnesota
21 - Andy Gordon - Murdock, Minnesota
21x - Travis Saurer - Elizabeth, Minnesota
23 - Matt Gilbertson - Montevideo, Minnesota
24s - Mike Stearns - Hecla, South Dakota
25 - Jamie Trautner - Felton, Minnesota
26 - Bob Gierke - Westport, Minnesota
z28 - Mark Trautner - Mahnomen, Minnesota
30 - Matt Leer - Bruce, Wisconsin
36 - Danny Bayer - Elrosa, Minnesota
37 - Kelly Estey - Kelly Lake, Minnesota
44 - Darrell Nelson - Hermantown, Minnesota
45 - Bob Borking - Grand Rapids, Minnesota
45j - Johnny Broking - Grand Rapids, Minnesota
48 - Jerome Guyot - Fannystelle, Manitoba
50 - Jeff Wildung - Nassau, Minnesota
51 - Josh Thoennes - Nelson, Minnesota
51 - Tim Thomas - Fargo, North Dakota
52 - Jason Thoennes - Garfield, Minnesota
53 - Chris Mensen - Alexandria, Minnesota
60 - Dan Ebert - Lake Shore, Minnesota
71 - Dustin Strand - Grand Forks, North Dakota
71x - Cory Tammen - Clara City, Minnesota
72k - Brian Krog - Fergus Falls, Minnesota
75 - Mike Storck - Morris, Minnesota
81x - Hayden Hanson - Brandon, Minnesota
91 - Phil Braun - Danube, Minnesota
91b - Dev Malmlov - Moorehead, Minnesota
95 - Mark Esala - Thief River Falls, Minnesota
97 - Peter Loecken - Paynesville, Minnesota

-----------------------------------------------------------------

2014 Minnesota Modified Nationals
Pre Entries as of June 20th

1x

Cody Erickson

Ulen, MN

1x

Terry Engebretson

Cyrus, MN

1k

Kyle Koehntop

Morris, MN

1c

Chris Mensen

Alexandria, MN

2

Aaron Holtan

Newfolden, MN

2x

Brady Gerdes

Villard, MN

2c

Dave Cain

Corcoran, MN

V2

Joey Jensen

Harris, MN

4

Jeremy Nelson

Rogers, MN

5G

Scott Greer

East St Paul, MB

5x

Scot Danzeisen

Herman, MN

5d

Jeff Broking

Grand Rapids, MN

5h

Brett Hoium

Villard, MN

6*

Brian Haben

Appleton, MN

6x

Zach Johnson

Kensington, MN

6t

Corky Thomas

Fargo, ND

7x

Jesse Glenz

Cadott, WI

7a

Shane Sabraski

Rice, MN

9e

Don Eischens

Richmond, MN

9m

Dale Mathison

Clearwater, MN

10x

Dennis Bitzan

Farwell, MN

14w

Clayton Wagamon

Blaine, MN

15f

Jeff Flaten

Hancock, MN

18s

Dave Schroeder

Glenwood, MN

18a

Landon Atkinson

Little Falls, MN

19b

Jake Bitker

Halstad, MN

20

Rodney Sanders

Happy, TX

21

Andy Gordon

Murdock, MN

21d

Cory Sersha

Eveleth, MN

21x

Travis Saurer

Elizabeth, MN

21w

Dano Ostrander

New York Mills, MN

23

Matt Gilbertson

Watson, MN

24s

Mike Stearns

Hecla, SD

24jr

Jeffrey Lien Jr.

Mora, MN

z28

Mark Trautner

Mahnomen, MN

30

Matt Leer

Bruce, WI

32

Shaun Peterson

Alexandria, MN

36

Danny Bayer

Elrosa, MN

37

Kelly Estey

Kelly Lake, MN

37x

Skeeter Estey

Kelly Lake, MN

41

Jordan Foster

Henry, SD

44

Darrell Nelson

Hermantown, MN

45

Bob Broking

Grand Rapids, MN

45j

Johnny Broking

Grand Rapids, MN

50

Jeff Wildung

Nassau, MN

51T

Tim Thomas

Fargo, ND

51

Josh Thoennes

Carlos, MN

52

Jason Thoennes

Garfield, MN

56

Jason Blascyk

Kensington, MN

71x

Cory Tammen

Fargo, ND

72

Tyler Limoges

Redwood Falls, MN

75jr

Cody Skytland

Fargo, ND

75

Mike Storck

Morris, MN

84

Mike Johnson

Moorhead, MN

91

Curt Myers

Cameron, WI

91

Phil Braun

Danube, MN

91b

Dev Malmlov

Moorhead, MN

95

Mark Esala

Thief River Falls, MN

96a

Alex Engelstad

Beltrami, MN

99

Jason Grimes

Jamestown, ND

128

Jamie Trautner

Felton, MN


Minnesota Modified Nationals
2013 Pre Entries (as of June 25)

01 - Brandon Aggen - Rushmore, Minnesota
1x - Terry Engebretson - Cyrus, Minnesota
1s - Scott Bintz - Jamestown, North Dakota
1k - Kyle Koehntop - Morris, Minnesota
2c - Dave Cain - Corcoran, Minnesota.
2x - Brady Gerdes - Villard, Minnesota
4 - Jeremy Nelson - Rogers, Minnesota
5G - Scott Greer - East St. Paul, Manitoba.
6 - Brian Haben - Holloway, Minnesota
6x - Mark Noble - Blooming Prairie, Minnesota
5x - Scot Danzeisen - Herman, Minnesota
5h - Brett Hoium - Villard, Minnesota
7a - Shane Sabraski - Rice, Minnesota
7b - Bryce Borgen - Ada, Minnesota
9m - Dale Mathison - Clearwater, Minnesota
10 - Austin Arneson - Fargo, North Dakota
10w - Ward Imrie - Winnipeg, Manitoba
10x - Dennis Bitzan - Farwell, Minnesota
12 - Matt Smith - Morris, Minnesota
12 - Jason Gross - Osceola, Wisconsin
12a - Matt Aukland - Fargo, North Dakota
14w - Clayton Wagamon - Blaine, Minnesota.
15 - Ryan Mikkelson - Jamestown, North Dakota
16 - Corey Jorgenson - Hermantown, Minnesota
18s - Dave Schroeder - Glenwood, Minnesota
20 - Brian Swenson - Bismarck, North Dakota
21x - Travis Saurer - Elizabeth, Minnesota
23 - Matt Gilbertson - Montevideo, Minnesota
21d - Corey Sersha - Eveleth, Minnesota.
24jr - Jeffrey Lien Jr. - Mora, Minnesota
26 - Bob Gierke - Villard, Minnesota
28 - Scott Tofte - Madison, Minnesota
z28 - Mark Trautner - Mahnomen, Minnesota
30 - Matt Leer - Bruce, Wisconsin
36 - Danny Bayer - Elrosa, Minnesota
37 - Kelly Estey - Kelly Lake, Minnesota.
44 - Darrell Nelson - Hermantown, Minnesota
45 - Bob Broking - Grand Rapids, Minnesota
45j - Johnny Broking - Grand Rapids, Minnesota
50 - Jeff Wildung - Nassau, Minnesota
51 - Josh Thoennes - Carlos, Minnesota
52 - Jason Thoennes - Garfield, Minnesota
54 - Jeremy Houle - Ham Lake, Minnesota
54 - Rick Niemi - Eveleth, Minnesota
55 - Cory Mahder - Elk Mound, Wisconsin
75 - Mike Storck - Morris, Minnesota
75jr - Cody Skytland - Fargo, North Dakota
84 - Mike Johnson - Moorhead, Minnesota.
91b - Dev Malmlov - Moorhead, Minnesota.
95 - Mark Esala - Thief River Falls, Minnesota
99 - Jake Wildman - Glenwood, Minnesota
99 - Jason Grimes - Jamestown, North Dakota
128 - Jamie Trautner - Felton, Minnesota
137 - Skeeter Estey - Kelly Lake, Minnesota.

2012 Entries
00 - Steve Arpin - Cornelius, North Carolina
1b- Jason Blascyk - Kensington, Minnesota
1g - Dallas Gulbrandson - Alexandria, Minnesota
1k - Kyle Koehntop - Morris, Minnesota
1l- Brad Loveday - Fort Frances, Ontario
2c - Dave Cain - Corcoran, Minnesota
2x - Brady Gerdes - Villard, Minnesota
4 - Billy Byholm - Glidden, Wisconsin
5x - Scot Danzeisen - Herman, Minnesota
5g - Scott Greer - East St. Paul, Manitoba
5h - Brett Hoium - Villard, Minnesota
5d - Jeff Broking - Cohasset, Minnesota
7a - Shane Sabraski - Rice, Minnesota
7j - Rick Jocobson - Wilton, Minnesota
9m - Dale Mathison - Clearwater, Minnesota
10 - Austin Arneson - Fargo, North Dakota
10x - Dennis Bitzan - Farwell, Minnesota
10w - Ward Imrie - Winnipeg, Manitoba
13 - Ryan Engels - Arlington, South Dakota
16 - Gavin Paull - Fort Frances, Ontario
16w - Scott Werk - Verndale, Minnesota
18s - Dave Schroeder - Glenwood, Minnesota
19b - Cody Skytland - Fargo, North Dakota
21x - Travis Saurer - Elizabeth, Minnesota
21d - Corey Sersha - Eveleth, Minnesota
22jb - J.B. Stortz - Monticello, Minnesota
23 - Matt Gilbertson - Montevideo, Minnesota
26 - Bobby Gierke - Westport, Minnesota
z28 - Mark Trautner - Mahnomen, Minnesota
28 - Scott Tofte - Madison, Minnesota
31 - John Sertich - Sauk Rapids, Minnesota
36 - Danny Bayer - Elrosa, Minnesota
37 - Kelly Estey - Kelly Lake, Minnesota
37x - Skeeter Estey - Kelly Lake, Minnesota
44 - Darrell Nelson - Hermantown, Minnesota
51 - Josh Thoennes - Carlos, Minnesota
52 - Jason Thoennes - Garfield, Minnesota
54 - Rick Niemi - Eveleth, Minnesota
60 - Dan Ebert - Lake Shore, Minnesota
75 - Mike Storck - Morris, Minnesota
85 - Jamie Davis - Fort Frances, Ontario
87 - Curt Lund - Redwood Falls, Minnesota
91 - Craig Thatcher - Knapp, Wisconsin
95 - Mark Esala - Thief River Falls, Minnesota
97 - Pete Loecken - Roscoe, Minnesota
99 - Jason Grimes - Jamestown, North Dakota
99 - Steve Lavasseur - River Falls, Wisconsin
128 - Jamie Trautner - Felton, Minnesota
555 - Ryan Ruter - Kanawha, IowaMinnesota

Modified Nationals - 2011 Entries
Modified Pre Entries

02 - Kyle Wieberdink - Alexandria, MN
1x - Terry Engebretson - Cyrus, MN
1b - Jason Blascyk - Kensington, MN
1g - Dallas Gulbrandson - Alexandria, MN
2 - Tyler Sjoman - Alexandria, MN
2c - Dave Cain - Corcoran, MN
5e - Shane Edginton - Winnipeg, MB
5g - Scott Greer - East St. Paul, MB
5x  - Scot Danzeisen - Herman, MN
5h - Brett Hoium - Villard, MN
5m - Jodi Olson - Hibbing, MN
6x - Mark Noble - Blooming Prairie, MN
7a - Shane Sabraski - Rice, MN
9 - John Carpenter - Hibbing, MN*
9m - Dale Mathison - Clearwater, MN
10 - Austin Arneson - Fargo, ND
10x - Dennis Bitzan - Farwell, MN
10w - Ward Imrie - Winnipeg, MB
11 - Jody Bellefeuille - Duluth, MN*
12 - Matt Smith - Morris, MN
12m - Jason Miller - Osceola, WI
18 - Chase Junghans - Manhatten, KS*
18s - Dave Schroeder - Brooten, MN
19d - Cody Skytland - Fargo, ND
19r - Ryan Gustin - Marshalltown, IA*
21x - Travis Saurer - Elizabeth, MN
21d - Corey Sersha - Eveleth, MN*
28 - Scott Tofte - Madison, MN
z28 - Mark Trautner - Mahnomen, MN
36 - Danny Bayer - Elrosa, MN*
37 - Kelly Estey - Kelly Lake, MN*
37 - Skeeter Estey - Kelly Lake, MN*
40 - Charlie Hillukka - Elk River, MN
42 - Mike Bruns - Fargo, ND
42jr - Shane Bruns - Fargo, ND
43 - Luke Schilling - Granton, WI
44 - Darrell Nelson - Hermantown, MN
44d - Luke Dykstra - Clandeboye, MB
47 - Ryan Canon - Clearwater, MN
51 - Josh Thoennes - Carlos, MN
52 - Jason Thoennes - Garfield, MN
54 - Jeremy Houle - Ham Lake, MN
54L - Jayme Lautigar - Gilbert, MN*
69 - Justin Jones - Bemidji, MN
71a - Ryan Aho - Chisholm, MN*
75 - Mike Storck - Morris, MN
85 - Jamie Davis - Fort Frances, ON*
91 - Craig Thatcher - Knapp, WI
95 - Mark Esala - Thief River Falls, MN
99 - Jake Wildman - Glenwood, MN
99 - Cale Arneson - Fargo, ND
99 - Jason Grimes - Jamestown, ND
128 - Jamie Trautner - Felton, MN

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Midwest Modified Pre Entries
07 - Jason Hoffman - Villard, MN
092 - Nick Bruder - Long Prairie, MN
ez1 - Randy Laage - Brooten, MN
2 - Denis Czech - Sauk Rapids, MN
2x - Brady Gerdes - Villard, MN
4a - Darrin Braaten - Kensington, MN
6 - Brian Haben - Holloway, MN
7g - Dan Greeley - Glenwood, MN
7a - Shane Sabraski - Rice, MN
10b - Dusty Bitzan - Alexandria, MN
10 - Brett Donahue - Sauk Rapids, MN
16 - Jason VandeKamp - Forest Lake, MN
17s - Scott Splittstoesser - Cottage Grove, MN
21x - Travis Saurer - Elizabeth, MN
22 - Levi Arneson - Fargo, ND
23d - George Dalbeck - Ironwood, MI
27 - William Lund - Brandon, MN
28 - Scott Tofte - Madison, MN
32 -Shawn Olson - Alexandria, MN*
37 - Skeeter Estey - Kelly Lake, MN*
48 - Todd Rizer - Foley, MN
50+ - Steve Houle - Forest Lake, MN
81x - Jamie Thorstad - St. Joseph, MN
95 - Andy Nelson - Watertown, MN

---------------------------------------

2010 Pre Entries
02 - Kyle Wieberdink - Alexandria, MN
1x - Terry Engebretson - Cyrus, MN
1g - Dallas Gulbrandson - Alexandria, MN
1b - Jason Blascyk - Kensington, MN
V2 - Joey Jensen - Forest Lake, MN
2c - Dave Cain - Corcoran, MN
5e - Shane Edginton - Winnipeg, MB
5g - Scott Greer - East St. Paul, MB
5x - Scot Danzeisen - Herman, MN
7a - Shane Sabraski - Rice, MN
9m - Dale Mathison - Clearwater, MN
9e - Don Eischens - Richmond, MN
10h - Nate Heinrich - Madison, MN
10x - Dennis Bitzan - Farwell, MN
12 - Matt Smith - Morris, MN
16 - Gavin Paull - Fort Frances, ON
17L - Jamie Lemke - Hutchinson, MN
21 - Andy Gordon - Murdock, MN
21w - Dano Ostrander - Princeton, MN
25 - Hank Berry - Sidney, MT
26 - Bobby Gierke - Westport, MN
28 - Scott Tofte - Madison, MN
31 - John Sertich - Sauk Rapids, MN
36 - Danny Bayer - Elrosa, MN
37 - Kelly Estey - Kelly Lake, MN
44 - Darrell Nelson - Hermantown, MN
44d - Luke Dykstra - Clandeboye, MB
47 - Ryan Canon - Clearwater, MN
51 - Josh Thoennes - Carlos, MN
52 - Jason Thoennes - Garfield, MN
54L - Jayme Lautigar - Gilbert, MN
57 - Dave Storck - Morris, MN
69 - Justin Jones - Onamia, MN
71a - Ryan Aho - Chisholm, MN
75 - Mike Storck - Morris, MN
e85 - Jason Strand - Portland, ND
85 - Jamie Davis - Fort Frances, ON
91 - Craig Thatcher - Knapp, WI
99 - Jason Grimes - Jamestown, ND
99 - Jake Wildman - Glenwood, MN

2009 Pre Entries
00eh - Steve Arpin - Denver, North Carolina
00 - Mitch Johnson - Hickson, North Dakota
1b - Jason Blascyk - Kensington, Minnesota
1L - Brad Loveday - Fort Frances, Ontario
1x - Terry Engebretson - Cyrus, Minnesota
1g - Dallas Gulbrandson - Alexandria, Minnesota
R1 - Jay Richardson - Spring Valley, Wisconsin
V2 - Joey Jensen - Forest Lake, Minnesota
2c - Dave Cain - Corcoran, Minnesota
5g - Scott Greer - East St. Paul, Manitoba
5x - Scot Danzeisen - Herman, Minnesota
6x - Mark Noble - Blooming Prairie, Minnesota
7a - Shane Sabraski - Rice, Minnesota
7 - Danny Staff - Winnipeg, Manitoba
9m - Dale Mathison - Clearwater, Minnesota
9e - Don Eischens - Richmond, Minnesota
10x - Dennis Bitzan - Farwell, Minnesota
10 - Ward Imrie - Winnipeg, Manitoba
12 - Matt Smith - Morris, Minnesota
17L - Jamie Lemke - Hutchinson, Minnesota
20 - Jordan Foster - Henry, South Dakota
21 - Andy Gordon - Murdock, Minnesota
24L - Jason VandeKamp - Forest Lake, Minnesota
25 - Hank Berry - Sidney, Montana
28 - Scott Tofte - Madison, Minnesota
31t - Trent Follmer - Elk River, Minnesota
37 - Kelly Estey - Kelly Lake, Minnesota
40 - Scott Gilbertson - Melrose, Minnesota
44 - Darrell Nelson - Hermantown, Minnesota
44d - Luke Dykstra - Winnipeg, Manitoba
45 - Bob Broking - Grand Rapids, Minnesota
47 - Ryan Canon - Clearwater, Minnesota
52 - Jason Thoennes - Garfield, Minnesota
57 - Dave Storck - Morris, Minnesota
73 - Scott Splittstoesser - Cottage Grove, Minnesota
75 - Mike Storck - Morris, Minnesota
91 - Craig Thatcher - Knapp, Wisconsin
92 - Scott Duval - Bloomer, Wisconsin
95 - Mark Esala - Thief River Falls, Minnesota
96 - Jay McDonald - Fargo, North Dakota
99 - Jake Wildman - Glenwood, Minnesota

For more information regarding the Minnesota Modified Nationals, please call Chris at 715 497 8916 or email at clsracer@hotmail.com.